JAZZ / BLUES
2017 Cincinnati Music Festival - 2 Day Pass (Friday & Saturday Only)
2017 Cincinnati Music Festival: Doug E. Fresh, Rob Base & Kid Capri - Thursday
2017 Cincinnati Music Festival: Mary J. Blige, Bell Biv Devoe, En Vogue & SWV
2017 Cincinnati Music Festival: Usher, Fantasia, Anthony Hamilton & Con Funk Shun
A Night Of Jazz: Rachelle Ferrell, Bob Baldwin & Avery Sunshine
Abigail Dowd & Bill West
Acoustic Alchemy
All Them Witches
Ambrose Akinmusire Quintet
Ana Popovic
Anat Cohen
Andy Mckee
Andy McKee & Celino Romero
Antonio Sanchez
Arcada Folk Fest: Livingston Taylor, Tom Chapin & EVA
Ariana Savalas
Arturo O'Farrill
Arturo Sandoval Sextet
Atlanta Jazz Festival: The Jazz Epistles
Atlanta Symphony Orchestra: Chris Botti
B.B. King Blues Club All-Stars & The Harlem Blues Project
Barns Courtney
Beausoleil avec Michael Doucet
Becca Stevens
Bela Fleck
Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn
Bela Fleck & Chris Thile
Big Freedia
Big Sam's Funky Nation
Bill Frisell
Billy Childs
Billy Porter
Black Swan Classic Jazz Band
Black Violin
Blues, Brews and BBQ
Bob James
Bob Schneider
Bob Schneider & Mitch Watkins
Bobby McFerrin
Bobby Rush
Boney James
Brandy Clark
Branford Marsalis Quartet & Kurt Elling
Buddy Guy
Buddy Guy & Charlie Musselwhite
Buddy Guy & Jonny Lang
Buddy Guy & The Rides
California Guitar Trio
Capital Jazz Orchestra: Artie, Benny & Woody
Carolyn Wonderland
Cedric Burnside
Chateau Ste. Michelle Festival of Jazz: Kandace Springs, Marc Antoine, David Sanborn, Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
Chick Corea Elektric Band
Chick Corea Elektric Band & Bela Fleck and The Flecktone
Chick Corea Elektric Band & Bela Fleck and The Flecktones
Chippewa Valley Jazz Orchestra: Crooners & Swooners
Chris Botti
Chris Botti & Jewel
Chris Thile
Christian McBride Trio
Christian Scott
Coco Montoya
Con Brio
Cool Jazz
Corky Siegel
Cory Henry and The Funk Apostles
Count Basie Orchestra
Culture & Kenyatta Hill
Danilo Perez Trio & Alfredo Rodriguez Trio
Dave Holland Trio
Dave Koz
David Bromberg
David Sanborn
David Sanborn & Chante Moore
Deanna Bogart Band
Deborah Brown
Dejohnette, Grenadier, Medeski & Scofield
Desert Symphony: LeAnn Rimes - Ovation III Gala
Devon Allman Band
Diamanda Galas
Diana Krall
Diana Krall & Colorado Symphony Orchestra
Diane Schuur
Dianne Reeves Quintet
Dirty Bourbon River Show
Django Reinhardt Festival All-Stars
Doc Severinsen & Kansas City Symphony
Doc Severinsen and His Big Band
Don Byron & The Collective
Donny Mccaslin
Donny McCaslin Trio
Doyle Bramhall II
Dueling Pianos
Duke Robillard
Easter Jazz
Eddie Palmieri Salsa Orchestra
Eliane Elias
Euge Groove
Felix Cabrera
Fourplay
Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival - 2 Day Pass
Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival - Saturday Admission (Time: TBD)
Freihofers Saratoga Jazz Festival - Sunday Admission (Time: TBD)
French Cookin' Blues Band
From Ma Rainey to Miles Davis: A Blues Journey
Funk Jazz Wednesday
George Benson & Kenny G
Gerald Albright & Jonathan Butler
Gerald Clayton
Gerald Clayton and The Assembly
Gerald Clayton Quintet
Gold Coast Jazz: Johnny Rogers & The South Florida Jazz Orchestra
Gold Coast Jazz: Ken Peplowski & Diego Figueiredo
Gregory Porter
Grown and Sexy
Gunfild Carling
Hampton Jazz Festival
Harmonious Wail & Robin Nolan Trio
Herb Alpert & Lani Hall
Herbie Hancock
Herbie Hancock & Kamasi Washington
Hot 8 Brass Band
H-Town Blues Festival: Sir Charles Jones & Willie Clayton
Ivan Lins
Jack Broadbent
Jack Dejonhnette
Jackson Taylor
Jacob Collier
James Carter
James Montgomery Band
Jane Monheit
Jane Monheit & Nicholas Payton
Jason Miles
Jason Moran
Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra: Wynton Marsalis
Jazz Grandstand
Jazz Orchestra of Philadelphia
Jazz Spectacular Concert
Jean Luc Ponty
Joe Bonamassa
Joe Gransden and His Big Band
Joey Alexander
John Allmark Jazz Orchestra
John Mayall
John McLaughlin
John McLaughlin & Jimmy Herring
John Pizzarelli
John Pizzarelli & Ann Hampton Callaway
JoJo's Slim Wednesday
Jon Cleary
Jonathan Butler
Jonny Lang
Jordana Talsky
Joshua Redman, Ron Miles, Scott Colley & Brian Blade
Joshua White & MONK'estra
Kei Akagi Tokyo Trio & James Newton
Keiko Matsui
Ken Ford
Kennedy Center Jazz: A Tribute to Abbey Lincoln
Kenny Barron & Melissa Aldana
Kenny G
Kenny G & Jake Shimabukuro
Keyon Harrold
Kim Fuller - Tribute To Nancy Wilson
Knoxville Jazz Orchestra: Maria Schneider
Kristi Hood & Jerry Sims
Kronos Quartet
Laila Biali Trio
Latin Jazz Masters
Lee Ritenour
Leslie Odom Jr.
Lila Downs
Lila Downs & Monsieur Perine
Livingston Taylor
Maceo Parker & The Ray Charles Orchestra
Madeleine Peyroux
Madeleine Peyroux & Rickie Lee Jones
Marco Benevento
Marcus Johnson Brunch
Maria Schneider & The Bu Jazz Ensembles
Mark O'Connor
Marsalis New Orleans Jazz Jam
Mary Lou Williams Jazz Festival
Medeski, Martin and Wood
Megan Mullally
Merrimack Jazz Ensemble
Miles Electric Band
Miss Jubilee And The Humdingers
MONK'estra
Monte Montgomery
Najee
Nels Cline
New Orleans Jazz
New York City Jazz Festival: Stefon Harris
Nicole Henry
Norah Jones
North Mississippi All Stars & Anders Osborne
North Mississippi All-Stars
Nude Music
Omar and The Howlers
Organ Recital: Iveta Apkalna
Oscar With Love: A Tribute to Oscar Peterson
Oscar With Love: A Tribute to Oscar Peterson - Kenny Barron, Bill Charlap, Benny Green, Ramsey Lewis & Renee Rosnes
Ottmar Liebert
Parker Wheeler
Pat Metheny
Peter Valera
Popa Chubby
Preservation Hall
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Quincy Jones
Quinn Sullivan
Ramsey Lewis
Ramsey Lewis & Spyro Gyra
Ramsey Lewis Quintet
Ravinia Jazz Mentors: Monk and Gillespie Centennial Tribute
Rebirth Brass Band
Reggie Watts
Rhiannon Giddens
Rhiner
Rhonda Ross
Rick Braun
Rick Braun, Norman Brown & Richard Elliot
River City Brass: Swing Into Summer
River City Brass: The Evolution
Robert Glasper Experiment
Ronnie Earl
Roomful Of Blues
Roy Book Binder
Ruthie Foster
Ryder Green
Samantha Fish
San Francisco Jazz Collective
SFJAZZ Collective
Shadows Of The 60s
Shannon Mcnally
Slam Allen
Smooth Summer Jazz
Snarky Puppy & David Crosby
Somi
Sondheim & Jazz: Side by Side
South Florida Jazz: Christian McBride Trio
South Florida Jazz: Harold Lopez Nussa Trio
South Florida Jazz: Nettwork Trio
Spokane Jazz Orchestra: Jake Bergevin - The Music of Sting
Spyro Gyra
Stacey Kent
Stanley Clarke Band
Steve Tyrell
Synthesis
Tab Benoit
Tab Benoit & Samantha Fish
TajMo: Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo
Tampa Bay Blues Festival - 3 Day Pass
Tampa Bay Blues Festival - Friday Admission
Tampa Bay Blues Festival - Saturday Admission
Tampa Bay Blues Festival - Sunday Admission
Teddy Midnight
Tedeschi Trucks Band
Tedeschi Trucks Band - 2 Day Pass
Tedeschi Trucks Band & The Wood Brothers
Terence Blanchard
Terence Blanchard and The E-Collective
Terence Blanchard and The E-Collective, Steve Wilson & Lewis Nash
The Bad Plus
The Blues Brothers
The Blues Brothers Revue
The California Honeydrops
The Flowdown
The Greater Charleston Low Country Jazz Festival
The Greyboy Allstars
The Harpoonist & The Axe Murderer
The Hot Sardines & Flavia Nascimento
The Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra
The Jazz Epistles
The Jazz Epistles: Abdullah Ibrahimekaya & Hugh Masekela
The Manhattans
The Mega 80s
The Motet
The Music of Miles Davis
The People Brothers Band
The Rides & Los Lobos
The Shady Horns
The Soul Rebels & Big Freedia
The Steppin Stones
Thievery Corporation
Tom Rush
Tommy Emmanuel
Tommy Emmanuel & David Grisman
Too Many Zooz
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue & St. Paul and The Broken Bones
Trout Steak Revival
Ultimate Blue Corner Battles
University of Kansas Jazz Ensemble I: Kneebody
Ute Lemper
Vaud & The Villains
Victor Wooten
Victor Wooten Trio
Victor Wooten Trio, Dennis Chambers & Bob Franceschini
Vijay Iyer
Walter Beasley
Walter Trout
Wayne Shorter Quartet
Wayne Shorter Quartet & Herbie Hancock
Wayne Toups
Wheels of Soul: Tedeschi Trucks Band, The Wood Brothers & Hot Tuna
Wine Country Blues Festival: Colin James, John Mayall, Charlie Musselwhite & Buddy Guy